This article is about the credits as they appear in Conan Exiles. For a list of employees, see Funcom#Employees. |
Internal[]
Funcom Oslo AS - Project Management[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Executive Producer | Lawrence Poe |
Creative Director | Joel Bylos |
Senior Producer | Ole Sommerin Herbjørnsen |
Project Coordinator | Rob Brown |
Funcom Oslo AS - Art[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Art Director | Gavin Henry Whelan |
Technical Art Director | Eduardo Simioni |
Senior Environment Artist | Richard Cawte, Øyvind Jernskau, Janos Dicroce |
Senior 3D Artist | Lars-Petter Anfinsen |
Junior 3D Artist | Rasmus Valand |
Senior Concept Artist | Anders Finér |
Junior Concept Artist | Sverre Thune |
Character Artist | Vebjørn Strømmen, Jenni Lambertsson |
Funcom Oslo AS - Animation[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Animation Director | Maria Skau |
Senior Motion Capture Artist | Christian Sørensen |
Graphics Artist | Endre Eikrem |
Animator | Kristian Larsen |
Junior Animator | Manos Baritakis |
Funcom Oslo AS - Audio[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Audio Lead | Arild Iversen |
Composer | Knut Avenstroup Haugen |
Music Producer | Knut Avenstroup Haugen |
Music Mixer | Knut Avenstroup Haugen |
Assistant to the composer | Lars Brenli |
Recorded by | The Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra |
Music conducted by | Oleg Kondratenko |
Mixed at | Lydbadet studio |
Funcom Oslo AS - Design[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Lead Designer | Oscar López Lacalle |
Senior Designer | Christian Bull-Hansen, Alexander Shumeyiko, John Wiksen, Robert Halvarsson |
Junior Designer | Tommy Rødhammer |
Cinematics Director | Petter Lee |
Funcom Oslo AS - Programming[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Chief Technology Officer | Fred Richardson |
Lead Programmer | Marcos Pereira |
Senior GUI Programmer | Kurt Skauen |
Senior Tools Programmer | Mickaël Pointier, Hans Hvidsten Birkeland |
Senior Engine Programmer | Roar Selbo, Jørgen Havsberg Seland, Marco Antonio Alvarez |
Senior Rendering Programmer | Daniel Rätzer |
Programmer | Nicolas Roblin, Nikos Skiadas |
Junior UI Programmer | Astrid Kløve-Graue |
Junior Programmer | Sebastian Genlund, Matias Lavik, Tord Sindre Trøen |
Funcom Oslo AS - Operations[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Director of Operations | Espen Bakken |
Senior System Architect | Torbjørn Lindgren |
Funcom Oslo AS - Marketing[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Vice President of PR & Marketing | Erling Ellingsen |
Communications Manager | Tor Egil Andersen |
Community Manager | Jens Erik Vaaler |
Graphic & Web Designer | Daniel Karlberg |
Funcom Oslo AS - Office & Administration[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
General manager | Espen Bakken |
Production Babies[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Production Babies | Gustav Poe, Victor Shumeyiko, Irene Richardson, Steinar Seland Aas |
Funcom Inc - Quality Assurance[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Quality Assurance Manager | Mike Grant |
Assistant Quality Assurance Manager | Dennis Douthett |
Quality Assurance Lead | Mark Bacigalupo |
Quality Assurance Tester | Trevor Phelps, Matt Steele, Reuben Anders, Glen Yancey, Max Sellers, Jesse Royer |
Funcom Inc - Localization[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Localization Manager | Nathalie Dubois |
Funcom Inc[]
Funcom Oslo AS - Development[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Project Management | Henning Solberg, Trine Sofi Jacobsen, Kristian Lihaug Fredriksen |
Funcom Oslo AS - Animation[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Animator | Elin Maria Bugge |
Funcom Oslo AS - Artwork[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Artwork | Katerina Vellidi, Leonard Furuberg, Isabell Martinsen |
Character Artist | Lars Ivar Stranden |
Junior Environment Artist | Jakob Bergersen |
Funcom Oslo AS - Audio[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
VO Recording | Green Street Studios |
VO Producer | Robert King |
Funcom Oslo AS - Music[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Music | Simon Poole |
Funcom Oslo AS - Quality Assurance[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Quality Assurance Tester | Daniel Pauna |
Funcom Oslo AS - System Administration[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
System Administrator | Mattias Brandt, Terje Trane |
Funcom Inc - Design[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Lead Designer | Romain Amiel |
Senior Designer | David Fathers |
Senior Programmer | Ole Jørgen Tetlie |
UI Programmer | Christopher Husum |
Tools Programmer | Michael Søvik |
Funcom Inc - Art[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Senior Character Artist | Nick Miller |
FX Artist | Guillaume St-Charles |
Associate Character Artist | Christopher LaPrade |
Senior Animator | Kris Hammond |
Funcom Inc - Quality Assurance[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Quality Assurance Tester | David Goldfarb, Adam Villard, Kit Hygh, David Babineau, Patrick Quinn, Brian Lord |
Staff[]
Funcom Inc - Billing[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Lead Billing Programmer | Jamie Chen |
Fraud Lead | Sheri Chen |
Funcom Inc - Office & Administration[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
System Administrator | Erynn Leroy |
Office Administrator | Zashia Guerra |
Legal | Terri Perkins |
General Manager | Scott Junior |
Community Manager | Andy Benditt, Nicole Vayo |
Funcom Group[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Vice President of PR & Marketing | Erling Ellingsen |
Vice President of Digital Products | Lawrence Poe |
Senior Vice President of Business Operations | Ole Schreiner |
Chief Technology Officer | Fred Richardson |
Chief Financial Officer | Stian Drageset |
Chief Executive Officer | Rui Manuel Monteiro Casais |
Additional External Development[]
Coconut Lizard[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Managing Director | Robert Troughton |
Tech Director | Lee Clark |
Senior Programmer | Terence Burns, Nick Davies, Gareth Martin, Bruce Nesbit, Joe Tidmarsh |
Senior Tech Artist | Steve Dietz |
Lead Quality Assurance | Gary Phelps |
Quality Assurance | Josh Scott |
Iron Galaxy[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Software Engineer | Nathan Mefford, Stephen Cano, Chris Keyser |
Motion Capture[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Conan/ Characters | Stig Zeiner |
Movement & Combat | Ketil Støren, Cristel Jørgensen, Marius Rafoshei |
Localization[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
French Localization | Éric Holwek, Bérangère Holweck, (Böck GmbH) |
German Localization | Robert Böck, Christian Stenger, (Iberia Synthesis) |
Spanish Localization | Andrea Baccarin, José Gallego, Cristina Herráiz, (Local Heroes Wolrdwide BV) |
Braz. Portuguese, Russian & Polish Localization | Jelle de Vaal, Larissa van Dijk, (Locsmiths), Caio Uliana |
Braz. Portuguese Localization | Maria Costa, Diego Perez, Bruno Dias |
Polish Localization | (Albion Localizations) |
Russian Localization | (Levsha) |
Chinese (simp. & trad.), Korean & Japanese Localization | (Alpha CRC) |
Localization QA[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Localization QA | (GameScribes) |
Localization QA Lead | Geoff Field |
French Localization QA Tester | Denis Gaillard |
German Localization QA Tester | Claudia Taake |
Spanish Localization QA Tester | Robert Diniz |
Braz. Portuguese Localization QA Tester | Guilherme Alves |
Polish Localization QA Tester | Maciej Surowiec |
Russian Localization QA Tester | Anna Mirimanova |
Simp. Chinese Localization QA Tester | David Tsao |
Trad. Chinese Localization QA Tester | Franklin Wang |
Japanese Localization QA Tester | Yumi Mizui |
Korean Localization QA Tester | Tae Kim |
Atomhawk[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Lead Interactive Designer | Dan Gilmore |
Interactive Designer | Mike Howie |
Producer | Sarah Tetrault Kearney |
Bläck Studios[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Director | Fredrik Löfberg |
Executive Producer | Tom Olsson |
Producer | Johan Sundbaum |
Art Director | Gustaf Holmsten |
VFX Supervisor | Henrik Eklundh |
Head of Production | Pontus Garmvild |
Production Coordinator | Jonathan Forefält |
Character Artist | Jonas Skoog, Daniel Bystedt |
Concept Artist & Matte Paint | Mikael Widegren |
Lead Animator | Jonas Ekman |
Animator | Jonathan Skifs, Raoul Cacciamani, Rickard Engqvist, Christina Sidoti |
Light & FX TD | Simon Rainerson |
Light | Hannes Drossel, Alexis Andersson |
Lead FX Simulation | Max Öberg |
FX Simulation | Martin Mirola |
Lead Compositor & FX | Peter Blomstrand |
Compositor & Matte Paint | Calle Granström |
Compositor | Henrik Klein |
Rigging TD | Peter Jemstedt |
3D Artist | Sandra Isaksson |
Junior 3D Artist | Agnes Lindsten, Jacob Moilanen, Georgios Sideras |
Grade | Martin Steinberg |
Composer | Knut Avenstroup Haugen |
Motion capture by | Imagination Studios |
Studio Manager | Anton Söderhäll |
Motion Capture Supervisor | Samuel Tyskling |
Motion Capture Lead | David Grice |
Motion Capture Specialist | Nils Aulin |
Software Developer | Jakob Alenius |
Virtual Camera Operator | Andres Rignell |
Performance by | Daniel Atterhagen (Conan), Matilda Olsson (Razma) |
Stunt coordinator & Performer | Nicklas Hansson |
ZPX[]
See also: Funcom.
Task | Name |
---|---|
Manager | Guilherme Santos |
Lead 3D Artist | Bruno Nunes |
3D Artist | Frederico Martins, Joao Filipe Sapiro Vaz Josue, Nina Gruszczynska, André Albino, Rui Pereira, Bruno Guedes |
Voice Acting[]
Task | Name |
---|---|
Arcos the Wanderer / Warmaker / Additional Voice | David Sobolov |
Mek-kamoses / The Archivist / Additional Voice | Robin Atkin Downes |
Nunu the Cannibal / Additional Voice | Neil Kaplan |
Petruso the Maniac / Additional Voice | Bill Milsap |
Gilzan the Treasure hunter / Additional Voice | Benjamin Diskin |
Conan / Additional Voice | Matthew J. Waterson |
Jamila the Pirate / Additional Voice | Dawn-Lyen Gardner |
Muriela the Artisan / Additional Voice | Karen Strassman |
Razma / Additional Voice | Fryda Wolff |
Special Thanks[]
Name |
---|
Anneli Pirjo Nyberg |
Fredrik Malmberg (Info) |
Jay Zetterberg |
gametextures.com (Site) |
real‑displacement‑textures.com (Site) |
textures.com (Site) |
tekinvestor.no forum community (Site) |
hegnar.no forum community (Site) |
All our loyal shareholders. |